School Name

Find It Fast

Icon Boxes

Portal Boxes Container

Find It Fast - Box 1

Find It Fast - Box 2

Find It Fast - Box 3

Directory

Leadership

Dr. Rebecca Grooms, EdD
Interim Principal
groomre@tulsaschools.org

Michelle Brown
Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Instruction
brownmi4@tulsaschools.org

Jim Vestal
Assistant Principal of Parent and Student Services
vestaja@tulsaschools.org

Steve Moss
Discipline Dean
mossst@tulsaschools.org

Mark Dover
Associate Dean of Discipline | Athletic Director
doverma@tulsaschools.org

Office Staff

Kendra Bushyhead
Principal's Secretary
bushyke@tulsaschools.org

Connie Anderson
Scheduler
anderco2@tulsaschools.org

Alicia Guinn
Dean's Secretary
guinnal@tulsaschools.org

Tina Rolland
Attendance Clerk
rollati@tulsaschools.org

Casey Koch
Financial Clerk/ SAF Treasurer
kochca@tulsaschools.org

Delores Cornelius
Building and Grounds
cornede@tulsaschools.org

Jacqueline Gamble
Clerk
gamblto@tulsaschools.org

Robin Metrailer
Clerk
metraro@tulsaschools.org

Counselors

Jack Mitchell
Counselor | 9-12 Alpha A-G
mitchja2@tulsaschools.org

Karen Ward
Counselor | 9-12 Alpha H-0
wardka2@tulsaschools.org

Sherri Kerpan
Counselor | 9-12 Alpha P-Z
kerpash@tulsaschools.org

Twanna Johnson
Social Worker
johnstw@tulsaschools.org

Health Services

Carolyn Finik
School Nurse
918-833-9634
finikca@tulsaschools.org

Career and Technical Education

Stacey Jellison
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
jellist@tulsaschools.org

Brandi Kent
Department Leader
Planning Time: 8:30-9:22 a.m.
kentbr@tulsaschools.org

Fine Arts

Irving Peralta
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
peralir@tulsaschools.org

Heath Miller
Fine Arts Department Leader
Planning Time: 9:27-10:22 a.m.
millehe@tulsaschoools.org

Eric Barron
Planning Time: 12:47-1:40 p.m.

Dr. Judith Blair
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
blairju@tulsaschools.org

JROTC

Sergeant Major Kenneth Powell
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
powelke@tulsaschools.org

Colonel Greg Barrack
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
barragr@tulsaschools.org

Language Arts

Sommer Baker
Planning Time: 12:47-1:40 p.m.
bakerso@tulsaschools.org

Tony Mack
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
mackto@tulsaschools.org

Lance Pillstrom
Planning Time: 12:47-1:40 p.m.
pillsla@tulsaschools.org

Amy Smith
Department Leader
Planning Time: 2:43 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.
smitham@tulsaschools.org

Jeanie Watkins
Planning Time: 9:27-10:22 a.m.
watkina@tulsaschools.org

Dr. Carole Wilson-Armour
Planning Time: 2:43-3:35 p.m.
wilsoca2@tulsaschools.org

Amy Jones
Librarian
Planning Time: 11:24 a.m. - 12:17 p.m.
jonesam@tulsaschools.org

Mathematics

Anne Alwill
Planning Time: 11:24 a.m. - 12:17 p.m.
alwilan@tulsaschools.org

Senlin Good Voice
Planning Time: 8:30 a.m. - 9:22 a.m.
roybase@tulsaschools.org

Russell Pascarella
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
pascaru@tulsaschools.org

Mary Beth Prather
Planning Time: 2:43 p.m. - 3:35 p.m. 
prathma@tulsaschools.org

Nichole Tate
Planning Time: 1:45 p.m. to 2:38 p.m.
tateni@tulsaschools.org

Andrew Webster
Planning Time: 1:45-2:38 p.m.
webstan@tulsaschools.org

Michelle Williams
Planning Time: 2:43-3:35 p.m.
willimi3@tulsaschools.org

Merrie Wolf
Planning Time: 12:47-1:40 p.m.
wolfme@tulsaschools.org

Physical Education

Blake Duncan
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
duncabl@tulsaschools.org

Brian Worrell
Head Football Coach
Department Leader
Planning Period: 12:47-1:40 p.m.
worrebr@tulsaschools.org

Audra Estrada
Volleyball
Planning Time:  1:45 p.m. - 2:38 p.m.
estraau@tulsaschools.org

Robert Allison
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Planning Time: 1:45-2:38 p.m.
allisro@tulsaschools.org

Social Studies

Robert Allison
Planning Time: 1:45-2:38 p.m.
allisro@tulsaschools.org

Charles Burris
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
burrich@tulsaschools.org

Keith Hanson
Department Leader
Planning Time: 1:45-2:38 p.m.
hansoke@tulsaschools.org

Jennifer Howland
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
howlaje@tulsaschools.org

Nicki West
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
harlama@tulsaschools.org

Science

Kiley Aleman
Department Leader
Planning Time: 1:45 p.m. to 2:38 p.m.
alemaki@tulsaschools.org

Amy Cook
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
cookam1@tulsaschools.org

Lee Kizzar
Planning Time: 1:45-2:38 p.m.
kizzale@tulsaschools.org

Joe Matheson
Planning Time: 12:47-1:40 p.m.
mathejo@tulsaschools.org

Lane Matheson
Planning Time: 12:47-1:40 p.m.
mathela@tulsaschools.org

Krystal Medina
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
medinkr@tulsaschools.org

World Languages

Laurie Motto-McIntosh
Department Leader/Latin
Planning Time: 12:22 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.
mottola@tulsaschools.org

Scott Smith
Spanish
smithsc@tulsaschools.org

Michele Snodgrass
Planning Time: 1:45-2:38 p.m.
snodgmi@tulsaschools.org

Read 180

Penny Creekmore
Planning Time: 8:30-9:25 a.m.
creekpe@tulsaschools.org

English Language Development

Susan Hollingsworth
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
hollisu@tulsaschools.org

Maya Thomas
Planning Time: 2:43-3:35 p.m.
thomama@tulsaschools.org

Exceptional Student Support

Joe Ballard
Planning Time: 1:45-2:38 p.m.
ballajo@tulsaschools.org

Nikki Carder
District Compliance
cardeni@tulsaschools.org

Destiny Climpson
Planning Time: 2:43 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.
climpde@tulsaschools.org

Penny Creekmore
Planning Time: 8:30-9:22 a.m.
creekpe@tulsaschools.org

Andrea Cummings
Planning Time: 10:27-11:19 a.m.
cummian@tulsaschools.org

Deborah Davis
Planning Time: 9:27-10:22 a.m.
davisde3@tulsaschools.org

Terri Hawk
Planning Time: 8:30-9:22 a.m.
hawkte@tulsaschools.org

Rhonda Hembree
Planning Time: 9:27-10:22 a.m.
hembrrh@tulsaschools.org

Debra Kuykendall
Planning Time: 12:47 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.
kuykede@tulsaschools.org

Jenny Joy Ramnath
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
joyje@tulsaschools.org

Russell Ronning
Planning Time: 1:45 p.m. - 2:38 p.m.
ronniru@tulsaschools.org

Melissa Martin
Planning Time: 11:24-12:17 p.m.
martime@tulsaschools.org

Jasmine Newton
Planning Time: 12:47 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.
newtoja2@tulsaschools.org

Loretta Palmore
Planning Time: 12:47-1:40 p.m.
palmolo@tulsaschools.org

Kim Roberts-Smith
Planning Time: 1:45 p.m. - 2:38 p.m.
smithki2@tulsaschools.org

TRAICE

Audra Estrada
Planning Time:  1:45 p.m. - 2:38 p.m.
estraau@tulsaschools.org

Support Staff

Marlo Bagby
Custodian
bagbyma@tulsaschools.org

Johnie Caldwell
Paraprofessional
caldwjo2@tulsaschools.org

Meichun Chronister
Cook
chronme@tulsaschools.org

Kathryn Cott
Paraprofessional
cottka@tulsaschools.org

Steven Cox
Paraprofessional
coxst@tulsaschools.org

Brandon Downing
Paraprofessional
downibr@tulsaschools.org

Angel Echevarria Garcia
Cafeteria Assistant
echevan@tulsaschools.org

Dwayne Frazier
Building and Grounds
fraizdw@tulsaschools.org

Mark Garrett
Paraprofessional
garrema1@tulsaschools.org

Lisa Gatewood
Paraprofessional
gatewli@tulsaschools.org

John George
Paraprofessional
georgjo@tulsaschools.org

Bobbie Gray
Custodian
graybo@tulsaschools.org

Everette Green
Cafeteria Assistant
greenev@tulsaschools.org

Marteal Hamlin
Cafeteria Assistant
hamlima@tulsaschools.org

Karen Harris
Paraprofessional
harrika@tulsaschools.org

Rukhshanda Jabeen
Cafeteria Assistant
jabeeru@tulsaschools.org

Arnulfo Landeros
Custodian
landear@tulsaschools.org

Julie Lauderdale-Garzia
Paraprofessional
laudeju@tulsaschools.org

William Loeffler
Paraprofessional
loeffwi@tulsaschools.org

Angela Mayes
Cafeteria Assistant
mayesan@tulsaschools.org

Anthony McIntye
Custodian
mcintan@tulsaschools.org

Cathy McKenzie
Paraprofessional
mckenca@tulsaschools.org

Susan Newton
Paraprofessional
newtosu@tulsaschools.org

Alan Parker
Paraprofessional
parkeal@tulsaschools.org

Remedios Rivas
Custodian
rivasre@tulsaschools.org

Mario Robinson
Building and Grounds
robinma@tulsaschools.org

Antonio Rodriguez
Custodian
rodrian@tulsaschools.org

Lisa Schroeder
Paraprofessional
schroli@tulsaschools.org

Draper Sturdivant
Paraprofessional
sturddr@tulsaschools.org

Arnita Suarez
Cook
suarear@tulsaschools.org

Rafaela Urquiza
Cafeteria Assistant
urquira@tulsaschools.org

Wanda York
Paraprofessional
yorkwa@tulsaschools.org

Maria Zuniga
Custodian
zunigma@tulsaschools.org