Awards

EXCELLENCE = MEMORIAL CIRCUIT CHARGERS
E=MC2

 AWARDS

2013

  • FIRST Engineering Inspiration Award Winner, FIRST Lubbock Regional
  • Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award, FIRST Lubbock Regional
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award, FIRST Lubbock Regional

2013 lubbock team pic

 


2012
 

  • FIRST's Chairman's Award Winner, FIRST Denver Regional
  • Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional

2012 Team 932

2011 

  • Robotics Winner, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • Judges Award, FIRST Greater Kansas City Regional
  • Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • Gracious Professionalism Award, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • OKBEST Award: 3rd Place

2011 Robot Winners

2010 

  • FIRST Chairman’s Award Winner, Greater Kansas City Regional
  • Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award, FIRST Greater Kansas City Regional
  • Imagery Award – FIRST Greater Kansas City Regional
  • Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • Xerox Creativity Award, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • Gracious Professionalism Award, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • OKBEST Award: 2nd Place
  • Frontier Trails BEST: Rheem Manufacturing T-Shirt Award, 1st Place
  • Frontier Trails BEST: Butler & Cook, Inc. Most Photogenic Robot, 1st Place

2010 FIRST Kansas City

2009

  • FIRST Chairman’s Award Winner, Oklahoma City Regional
  • Woody Flowers Award, Oklahoma City Regional
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award – FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award, FIRST Oklahoma City Regional
  • Autodesk Visualization Award, FIRST Dallas Regional
  • Judges’ Award, FIRST Dallas Regional
  • OKBEST Award: 1st Place
  • OKBEST Robot: 3rd Place
  • FRONTIER TRAILS Founders Award: 3rd Place

2009 FIRST - Aurora

2008

  • FIRST Chairman’s Award Winner, St. Louis Regional
  • Woody Flowers Award, St. Louis Regional
  • Xerox Creativity Award, Oklahoma City Regional
  • Autodesk Visualization Award, Oklahoma City Regional
  • OKBEST Robot: 2nd Place
  • OKBEST Award: 2nd Place
  • OKBEST Most Robust Robot
  • FRONTIER TRAILS BEST Award:  3rd Place
  • FRONTIER TRAILS Founders Award: 3rd Place

 BEST 2009

2007

  • ASME- Oral Roberts University Engineering Challenge: 2nd Place
  • FIRST Engineering Inspiration Award Winner, Greater Kansas Regional
  • OKBEST Robot: 1st Place
  • OKBEST Award: 2nd Place
  • OKBEST Most Robust Robot
  • FRONTIER TRAILS BEST Award:  2nd Place
  • FRONTIER TRAILS Most Photogenic Machine: 3rd Place

2006

  • FIRST Robotics Competition, Lone Star Regional: Finalist
  • Tulsa Sate Fair Robotics Contest: Highest Scoring School
  • OK BEST: BEST Award 1st Place

2005

  • TU Storm Judges Award: Best Completion Time-Find and Recover Supplies from Mother Ship Mission
  • TU Storm Judges Award: Best Performance- Dance the Macarena Mission
  • Frontier Trails BEST Award: 2nd Place
  • Frontier Trails BEST Founders Award for Creative Design: 1st Place
  • Frontier Trails BEST Most Photogenic Robot: 2nd Place
  • OKBEST Most Elegant Robot Award
  • OKBEST Robot: 2nd Place
  • OKBEST Award: 1st Place

2004

  • TU Storm: 2nd and 3rd Place-Lady Circuit Chargers
  • OKBEST Robot: 3rd Place
  • OKBEST Award: 3rd Place

2003

  • OKBEST Robotic Competition T-Shirt Award
  • OKBEST Robotic Competition Founders Award
  • OKBEST Robotic Competition Most Elegant Robot Award

2002

  • OKBEST Award: 2nd Place
  • OKBEST Founders Award
  • OKBEST Most Elegant Robot Award

2001

  • TU Storm Regional Competition: 1st Place-Division 7
  • Green Country BEST: Grand Champion, Highest Tournament Rank
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->